People2018-09-15T20:03:39+00:00

Friends Peace Teams Council

Council

Clerk, Tom Martin, Intermountain YM
Assistant Clerk, Nancy Shippen, New England YM
Recording Clerk, Clarkson Palmer, Philadelphia YM
Treasurer, Roy Zatcoff, Philadelphia YM
Assistant Treasurer, Caroline Marti, South Central YM

Council Staff

Accounting Specialist, John Kintree, Illinois YM

Committees

Nominating Clerk, Ann Dusseau
Yearly Meeting Representatives Clerk, Nancy Shippen, New England YM
Governance Clerk, Roy Zatcoff, Philadelphia YM
Finance Clerk, Ann Dusseau, Intermountain YM
Personnel Clerk, Val Liveoak, South Central YM
Communications Clerk, Gay Howard, Pacific YM
Fundraising Clerk, Open

African Great Lakes Initiative People

Working Group

Clerk, Sue Nowelsky, New York YM
Recording Clerk, Laurie Bizimana, New York YM
Treasurer, Jonathan Vogel-Borne, New England YM
Rachel Madenyika
Parfaite Ntahuba
Andrew Peterson
Peter Serete

Staff

Coordinator, David Bucura, Rwanda YM
Communications Specialist, Anne Hutchinson, Ohio Valley YM

Peacebuidling en las Américas People

Working Group

Clerk, Val Liveoak, South Central YM
Recording Clerk, Charles Rand
Treasurer, Andy Cross, North Pacific YM
Saskia Schuitemaker
Harry Vanden
Shirley Way
Cecilia Yocum

Staff

Coordinator, Monica Maher
Communications Specialist, Allie Prescott
Financial Specialist, Andy Cross
El Salvador Coordinator, Salomon Medina
Honduras Coordinator, Ondina Murillo
Guatemala Coordinator, Lorena Escobar
Colombia Coordinator, Gladys Cedeño

Asia West Pacific People

Working Group

Clerk, Fenna Mandolang, New York YM
Recording Clerk, Valerie Joy, Australia YM
Treasurer, Josh Albertson, Northern YM
Treasurer, Jane Drexler, Australia YM
Coordinator, Nadine Hoover, New York YM
Coordinator, John Michaelis, Australia YM
Communications Specialist, Nadine Hoover, New York YM
Nepal Contact, Subhash Kattel
Philippines Contact, Kins Aparece
Korea Contacts, Park Jungjoo, and Chuck Esser, Philadelphia YM
Aotearoa/NZ Contact, Rosie Remmerswaal, Aotearoa/NZ YM
Power of Goodness Contact, Chris Hunter, Peacebuilding UK, Britain YM

Staff

Indonesia Coordinators, Petrus and Nanik, Javanese Mennonite Church

Yearly Meeting Representatives

Australia YM, Jane Drexler
Baltimore YM, Bob Rhudy
Illinois YM, Debra Penna-Fredericks
Intermountain YM, Tom Martin
Iowa YM, Sonja Sponheim
New England YM, Nancy Shippen
New York YM, Shirley Way
North Carolina YM, Kathy Adams
North Pacific YM, Steven Aldrich
Northern YM, John Skinner
Ohio Valley YM, Frank Huss
Pacific YM, Gay Howard
Philadelphia YM, Clarkson Palmer
South Central YM, Shelley Cotten and Val Liveoak
Southeastern YM, Cecilia Yocum
Southern Appalachian YM & Association,
Sallie Prugh and Jack Willis