Friends Peace Teams Council

Council

Clerks,  Jonathan Vogel-Borne, New England YM and Nancy Shippen, New England YM
Recording Clerk, Marybeth Neal, Northern YM
Treasurer, Tom Martin, Intermountain YM
Assistant Treasurer, Caroline Marti, South Central YM

Council Staff

Accounting Specialist, Barbara Todd, Illinois YM

Committees

Nominating Clerk, Cecilia Yocum, Southeastern YM
Yearly Meeting Representatives Clerk, Nancy Shippen, New England YM
Governance Clerk, Adrian Bishop, Baltimore YM
Finance Clerk, Ann Dusseau, Intermountain YM
Personnel Clerk, Bob Rhudy, Baltimore YM
Communications Clerk, John Michaelis, Australia YM
Fundraising Clerk, John Skinner, Northern YM and Nancy Shippen, New England YM

African Great Lakes Initiative People

Working Group

Clerk, Andrew Peterson
Recording Clerk, Laurie Woodill-Bizimana, NYYM
Treasurer, Jonathan Vogel-Borne, NEYM
Rachel Madenyika
Parfaite Ntahuba
Andrew Peterson
Peter Serete
Suzanne Mandala
Amy Rebecca Marisco
Frank Massey
Elie Nahimama
Erik Nelson
Aloys Ningabira
Daniel Nteziyaremye
Kathy Railsback
Shelly Stratton

Staff

Coordinator, David Bucura, Rwanda YM

Peacebuilding en las Américas People

Working Group

Clerk, Val Liveoak, South Central YM
Recording Clerk, Charles Rand
Treasurer, Harry Vanden
Saskia Schuitemaker
Shirley Way
Cecilia Yocum

Coordinator, Monica Maher
Communications Specialist, Allie Prescott
Financial Specialist, Andy Cross
El Salvador Coordinator, Salomon Medina
Honduras Coordinator, Ondina Murillo
Guatemala Coordinator, Lorena Escobar
Colombia Coordinator, Patricia Gloria Duque

Asia West Pacific People

Working Group

Clerk, Jane Drexler, Tasmania, Australia
Recording Clerk, Janet Anderson, Northern YM & Valerie Joy, Australia YM
Treasurer, Mark Hoover, Lake Erie YM
Communications Specialist, Nadine Hoover, NYYM
Mazine Cooper
Ali Freeman
Gay Howard
Chris Hughes
Fenna Mandolang
Tom Martin
John Michaelis
Ram Paudel
Pia Rierson
Debbie Wood
Deb Wood
Esther Cowley-Malcom
Moira Darling
Jena and Jay Morales
Vidya

Local Contacts
Nepal, Subhash Kattel
Philippines, Kins Aparece
Korea, Park Jungjoo, and Chuck Esser, Philadelphia YM
Aotearoa/NZ, Rosie Remmerswaal, Aotearoa/NZ YM
Power of Goodness, Chris Hunter, Peacebuilding UK, Britain YM

Staff
AWP Initiative Coordinator, Alma “Kins” Aparece
Philippines Coordinator, Alma “Kins” Aparece
Indonesia Coordinators, Petrus and Nanik, Javanese Mennonite Church

Toward Right Relationship with Native Peoples

Coordinator, Paula Palmer, Boulder Friends Meeting
Coordinator, Jerilyn DeCoteau, Turtle Mountain Chippewa

Yearly Meeting Representatives

Australia YM, Jane Drexler
Baltimore YM, Richard Thayer, Bob Rhudy
Intermountain YM, Tom Martin
New England YM, Nancy Shippen
New York YM, Shirley Way
North Pacific YM, Ann Dusseau, Steven Aldrich, Kat Northup
Northern YM, John Skinner, Janet Anderson
Pacific YM, Gay Howard
Philadelphia YM, Clarkson Palmer, Roy Zatcoff, Debbie Wood
South Central YM, Shelley Cotten, Val Liveoak
Southeastern YM, Cecilia Yocum
Southern Appalachian YM & Association, Jack Willis